Harris-Montgomery Counties MUD 386
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$13,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $15,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,855,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,010,000 | $2,435,794 | $15,445,794 |
| 2024 | $14,035,000 | $2,909,081 | $16,944,081 |
| 2023 | $15,015,000 | $3,422,469 | $18,437,469 |
| 2022 | $15,130,000 | $3,956,606 | $19,086,606 |
| 2021 | $15,245,000 | $4,493,619 | $19,738,619 |
| 2020 | $15,355,000 | $5,034,556 | $20,389,556 |
| 2019 | $15,460,000 | $5,579,269 | $21,039,269 |
| 2018 | $15,560,000 | $6,127,056 | $21,687,056 |
| 2017 | $15,660,000 | $6,677,344 | $22,337,344 |
| 2016 | $15,855,000 | $7,230,581 | $23,085,581 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $396,301, or $25.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $141,412.50 | $8.92 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $43,748.81 | $2.76 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $79,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,439.40 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
