Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $185,000 | $3,885 | $188,885 |
| 2020 | $360,000 | $15,243 | $375,243 |
| 2019 | $520,000 | $33,388 | $553,388 |
| 2018 | $670,000 | $57,658 | $727,658 |
| 2017 | $810,000 | $87,548 | $897,548 |
| 2016 | $945,000 | $122,664 | $1,067,664 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
