Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 6, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595,000 | $646,610 | $4,241,610 |
| 2024 | $3,865,000 | $766,670 | $4,631,670 |
| 2023 | $4,125,000 | $894,680 | $5,019,680 |
| 2022 | $4,370,000 | $1,029,653 | $5,399,653 |
| 2021 | $4,605,000 | $1,170,038 | $5,775,038 |
| 2020 | $4,830,000 | $1,315,023 | $6,145,023 |
| 2019 | $5,045,000 | $1,464,408 | $6,509,408 |
| 2018 | $5,250,000 | $1,617,993 | $6,867,993 |
| 2017 | $5,250,000 | $1,773,628 | $7,023,628 |
| 2016 | $5,250,000 | $1,929,263 | $7,179,263 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $400,189, or $76.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.57 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $65,258.00 | $12.43 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $39,550.00 | $7.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $105,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Andy Barrett & Assoc PLLC | One time | $42,000.00 | $8.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,924.50 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,331.25 | $5.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
