Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2023
$8,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $8,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910,000 | $6,459,688 | $15,369,688 |
| 2024 | $8,910,000 | $6,910,331 | $15,820,331 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $736,710, or $82.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,910.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Westwood Engineering | One time | $59,775.00 | $6.71 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $203,200.00 | $22.81 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $103,000.00 | $11.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $153,650.00 | $17.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,019.00 | $0.90 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $21,863.00 | $2.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,355.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $128,662.50 | $14.44 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $22,275.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
