Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940,000 | $2,715,456 | $9,655,456 |
| 2024 | $7,175,000 | $2,953,038 | $10,128,038 |
| 2023 | $7,400,000 | $3,196,244 | $10,596,244 |
| 2022 | $7,615,000 | $3,444,825 | $11,059,825 |
| 2021 | $7,825,000 | $3,698,656 | $11,523,656 |
| 2020 | $8,025,000 | $3,957,488 | $11,982,488 |
| 2019 | $8,025,000 | $4,216,319 | $12,241,319 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $629,455, or $78.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $90,000.00 | $11.22 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $185,500.00 | $23.12 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $52,900.00 | $6.59 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $140,375.00 | $17.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,228.75 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $36,437.00 | $4.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,200.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,531.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,695.00 | $7.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,063.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
