Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$1,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,245,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550,000 | $295,131 | $1,845,131 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $346,638 | $2,021,638 |
| 2023 | $1,795,000 | $402,944 | $2,197,944 |
| 2022 | $1,910,000 | $461,550 | $2,371,550 |
| 2021 | $2,015,000 | $522,256 | $2,537,256 |
| 2020 | $2,120,000 | $585,063 | $2,705,063 |
| 2019 | $2,225,000 | $651,019 | $2,876,019 |
| 2018 | $2,245,000 | $712,029 | $2,957,029 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $102,874, or $45.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $22,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,005.54 | $5.35 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $22,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,490.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,508.71 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,225.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
