Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020
$2,985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985,000 | $765,756 | $3,750,756 |
| 2024 | $3,100,000 | $833,281 | $3,933,281 |
| 2023 | $3,210,000 | $903,006 | $4,113,006 |
| 2022 | $3,320,000 | $974,931 | $4,294,931 |
| 2021 | $3,425,000 | $1,048,956 | $4,473,956 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,937, or $83.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $93,500.00 | $27.30 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $55,600.00 | $16.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.34 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $68,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,562.50 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,842.75 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,443.75 | $6.26 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $8,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
