Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022
$6,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215,000 | $3,354,650 | $9,569,650 |
| 2024 | $6,380,000 | $3,620,013 | $10,000,013 |
| 2023 | $6,540,000 | $3,893,375 | $10,433,375 |
| 2022 | $6,540,000 | $4,077,135 | $10,617,135 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $605,196, or $92.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,740.00 | $0.72 |
| Bond application report | Johnson Volk Consulting Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.06 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $174,000.00 | $26.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $105,000.00 | $16.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.53 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $149,000.00 | $22.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $55,142.50 | $8.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,236.02 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,842.50 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,800.00 | $8.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
