Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024
$6,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $6,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650,000 | $3,681,600 | $10,331,600 |
| 2024 | $6,815,000 | $3,935,269 | $10,750,269 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $664,075, or $97.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | J Volk Consulting | One time | $40,000.00 | $5.87 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $163,949.68 | $24.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $59,836.00 | $8.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $92,364.65 | $13.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $138,266.51 | $20.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,890.00 | $6.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $624.91 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $14,581.25 | $2.14 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,452.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,737.50 | $8.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,037.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
