Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$8,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430,000 | $3,669,656 | $12,099,656 |
| 2024 | $8,725,000 | $3,995,925 | $12,720,925 |
| 2023 | $9,005,000 | $4,330,594 | $13,335,594 |
| 2022 | $9,275,000 | $4,673,363 | $13,948,363 |
| 2021 | $9,535,000 | $5,023,931 | $14,558,931 |
| 2020 | $9,785,000 | $5,382,000 | $15,167,000 |
| 2019 | $10,025,000 | $5,747,269 | $15,772,269 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $733,873, or $73.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $170,313.00 | $16.99 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $122,500.00 | $12.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $240,500.00 | $23.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,130.25 | $2.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,754.35 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $137,675.00 | $13.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
