Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022
$7,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095,000 | $3,314,750 | $10,409,750 |
| 2024 | $7,320,000 | $3,612,700 | $10,932,700 |
| 2023 | $7,535,000 | $3,923,550 | $11,458,550 |
| 2022 | $7,670,000 | $4,173,394 | $11,843,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $578,025, or $75.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond application report | Peloton Land Solutions | One time | $56,675.00 | $7.39 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $135,050.00 | $17.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $104,200.00 | $13.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $178,400.00 | $23.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $525.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,000.00 | $8.34 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
