Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660,000 | $1,042,222 | $3,702,222 |
| 2024 | $2,710,000 | $1,135,153 | $3,845,153 |
| 2023 | $2,760,000 | $1,229,335 | $3,989,335 |
| 2022 | $2,800,000 | $1,324,641 | $4,124,641 |
| 2021 | $2,840,000 | $1,420,947 | $4,260,947 |
| 2020 | $2,880,000 | $1,518,253 | $4,398,253 |
| 2019 | $2,920,000 | $1,616,560 | $4,536,560 |
| 2018 | $2,960,000 | $1,715,866 | $4,675,866 |
| 2017 | $3,000,000 | $1,816,172 | $4,816,172 |
| 2016 | $3,000,000 | $1,916,978 | $4,916,978 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $288,041, or $96.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $12.67 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $621.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.67 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $660.00 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $612.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $660.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,750.00 | $5.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,637.50 | $9.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
