Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$6,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 6, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $7,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455,000 | $3,120,581 | $9,575,581 |
| 2024 | $6,625,000 | $3,354,838 | $9,979,838 |
| 2023 | $6,790,000 | $3,592,969 | $10,382,969 |
| 2022 | $6,945,000 | $3,834,506 | $10,779,506 |
| 2021 | $7,095,000 | $4,079,094 | $11,174,094 |
| 2020 | $7,235,000 | $4,326,581 | $11,561,581 |
| 2019 | $7,370,000 | $4,576,819 | $11,946,819 |
| 2018 | $7,500,000 | $4,829,706 | $12,329,706 |
| 2017 | $7,500,000 | $5,083,894 | $12,583,894 |
| 2016 | $7,500,000 | $5,376,915 | $12,876,915 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $654,175, or $87.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $112,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $628.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $81,000.00 | $10.80 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $760.00 | $0.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $131,250.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $112,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,920.63 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $541.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,375.00 | $13.12 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
