Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740,000 | $919,156 | $3,659,156 |
| 2024 | $2,850,000 | $1,014,181 | $3,864,181 |
| 2023 | $2,955,000 | $1,112,431 | $4,067,431 |
| 2022 | $3,060,000 | $1,213,831 | $4,273,831 |
| 2021 | $3,160,000 | $1,318,306 | $4,478,306 |
| 2020 | $3,255,000 | $1,425,231 | $4,680,231 |
| 2019 | $3,345,000 | $1,534,006 | $4,879,006 |
| 2018 | $3,345,000 | $1,643,681 | $4,988,681 |
| 2017 | $3,345,000 | $1,734,468 | $5,079,468 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $308,524, or $92.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.69 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $11.36 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,175.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $339.19 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $16,050.00 | $4.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $692.00 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $58,538.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,362.50 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $50,480.63 | $15.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $584.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,519.25 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,450.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,363.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
