Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $25,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $25,000 | $406 | $25,406 |
| 2022 | $50,000 | $1,625 | $51,625 |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $3,656 | $78,656 |
| 2020 | $1,975,000 | $815,828 | $2,790,828 |
| 2019 | $1,980,000 | $884,747 | $2,864,747 |
| 2018 | $1,985,000 | $953,816 | $2,938,816 |
| 2017 | $1,990,000 | $1,023,035 | $3,013,035 |
| 2016 | $1,995,000 | $1,092,403 | $3,087,403 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $203,381, or $101.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $16.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,900.00 | $6.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $105.67 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $973.66 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,306.58 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,500.00 | $5.25 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,220.00 | $8.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,825.00 | $10.91 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
