Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $170,000 | $2,763 | $172,763 |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $10,838 | $350,838 |
| 2021 | $505,000 | $23,938 | $528,938 |
| 2020 | $660,000 | $41,547 | $701,547 |
| 2019 | $810,000 | $62,972 | $872,972 |
| 2018 | $2,600,000 | $732,644 | $3,332,644 |
| 2017 | $2,630,000 | $819,318 | $3,449,318 |
| 2016 | $2,660,000 | $906,592 | $3,566,592 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
