Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$5,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350,000 | $2,719,456 | $8,069,456 |
| 2024 | $5,350,000 | $2,911,325 | $8,261,325 |
| 2023 | $5,350,000 | $3,103,194 | $8,453,194 |
| 2022 | $5,350,000 | $3,295,063 | $8,645,063 |
| 2021 | $5,350,000 | $3,486,931 | $8,836,931 |
| 2020 | $5,350,000 | $3,678,800 | $9,028,800 |
| 2019 | $5,350,000 | $3,870,669 | $9,220,669 |
| 2018 | $5,350,000 | $4,094,516 | $9,444,516 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $365,288, or $68.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $6.54 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $127,000.00 | $23.74 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,900.00 | $7.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $69,025.00 | $12.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,889.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,398.75 | $7.55 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
