Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,980,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460,000 | $643,925 | $4,103,925 |
| 2024 | $3,560,000 | $750,881 | $4,310,881 |
| 2023 | $3,655,000 | $859,928 | $4,514,928 |
| 2022 | $3,680,000 | $969,499 | $4,649,499 |
| 2021 | $3,705,000 | $1,079,570 | $4,784,570 |
| 2020 | $3,920,000 | $1,193,941 | $5,113,941 |
| 2019 | $3,945,000 | $1,308,813 | $5,253,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,683, or $49.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $8.79 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.05 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $16,484.89 | $4.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $39,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,987.93 | $2.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,900.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
