Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2016
$2,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,510,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795,000 | $991,069 | $3,786,069 |
| 2024 | $2,895,000 | $1,084,606 | $3,979,606 |
| 2023 | $2,990,000 | $1,180,463 | $4,170,463 |
| 2022 | $3,085,000 | $1,278,338 | $4,363,338 |
| 2021 | $3,175,000 | $1,378,063 | $4,553,063 |
| 2020 | $3,265,000 | $1,479,588 | $4,744,588 |
| 2019 | $3,350,000 | $1,582,863 | $4,932,863 |
| 2018 | $3,435,000 | $1,687,838 | $5,122,838 |
| 2017 | $3,510,000 | $1,794,413 | $5,304,413 |
| 2016 | $3,510,000 | $1,857,019 | $5,367,019 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $316,648, or $90.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,510.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $38,000.00 | $10.83 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $46,375.00 | $13.21 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,215.00 | $0.35 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.14 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $85,200.00 | $24.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,581.60 | $2.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $46,375.00 | $13.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,953.86 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,112.50 | $15.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,775.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
