Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022A
$1,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785,000 | $1,083,513 | $2,868,513 |
| 2024 | $1,865,000 | $1,176,331 | $3,041,331 |
| 2023 | $1,945,000 | $1,272,750 | $3,217,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,110, or $103.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.06 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | TRE & Associates LLC | One time | $35,040.00 | $17.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.14 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,687.50 | $12.50 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $8,582.00 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,239.65 | $3.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,750.00 | $6.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,343.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,225.00 | $19.57 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $5,137.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
