Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$2,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900,000 | $1,671,625 | $4,571,625 |
| 2024 | $2,975,000 | $1,783,813 | $4,758,813 |
| 2023 | $3,050,000 | $1,898,250 | $4,948,250 |
| 2022 | $3,050,000 | $1,982,996 | $5,032,996 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,233, or $99.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Schroeder Engineering Co | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,534.50 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,750.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,875.00 | $7.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.79 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $61,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,625.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $150.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $45,750.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,592.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,631.25 | $8.08 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $7,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
