Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 12, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $70,000 | $2,205 | $72,205 |
| 2018 | $130,000 | $8,475 | $138,475 |
| 2017 | $190,000 | $18,465 | $208,465 |
| 2016 | $1,830,000 | $1,532,405 | $3,362,405 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
