Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145,000 | $821,325 | $2,966,325 |
| 2024 | $2,210,000 | $894,913 | $3,104,913 |
| 2023 | $2,275,000 | $971,263 | $3,246,263 |
| 2022 | $2,335,000 | $1,051,050 | $3,386,050 |
| 2021 | $2,395,000 | $1,134,138 | $3,529,138 |
| 2020 | $2,450,000 | $1,220,388 | $3,670,388 |
| 2019 | $2,500,000 | $1,309,525 | $3,809,525 |
| 2018 | $2,500,000 | $1,392,495 | $3,892,495 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $268,117, or $107.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $12.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,100.00 | $11.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,244.00 | $6.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,681.70 | $1.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,843.75 | $1.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,237.50 | $10.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
