Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$3,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640,000 | $1,645,125 | $5,285,125 |
| 2024 | $3,750,000 | $1,787,063 | $5,537,063 |
| 2023 | $3,855,000 | $1,934,775 | $5,789,775 |
| 2022 | $3,955,000 | $2,088,125 | $6,043,125 |
| 2021 | $4,055,000 | $2,246,975 | $6,301,975 |
| 2020 | $4,150,000 | $2,411,188 | $6,561,188 |
| 2019 | $4,150,000 | $2,578,013 | $6,728,013 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $376,766, or $90.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $10.84 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $118,750.00 | $28.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $37,500.00 | $9.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.05 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $80,125.00 | $19.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,338.38 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Print Shop | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,115.03 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,662.50 | $11.73 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
