Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$2,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,310,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040,000 | $367,216 | $2,407,216 |
| 2024 | $2,150,000 | $423,997 | $2,573,997 |
| 2023 | $2,260,000 | $485,178 | $2,745,178 |
| 2022 | $2,310,000 | $549,560 | $2,859,560 |
| 2021 | $2,310,000 | $595,690 | $2,905,690 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,375, or $54.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $17.32 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,213.75 | $7.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $23,000.00 | $9.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,472.90 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,068.75 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
