Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $40,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $40,000 | $800 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,015,000 | $450,060 | $1,465,060 |
| 2019 | $1,055,000 | $497,738 | $1,552,738 |
| 2018 | $1,090,000 | $546,743 | $1,636,743 |
| 2017 | $1,125,000 | $597,025 | $1,722,025 |
| 2016 | $1,155,000 | $648,645 | $1,803,645 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
