Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690,000 | $1,421,825 | $6,111,825 |
| 2024 | $4,885,000 | $1,558,325 | $6,443,325 |
| 2023 | $5,075,000 | $1,698,675 | $6,773,675 |
| 2022 | $5,260,000 | $1,842,775 | $7,102,775 |
| 2021 | $5,440,000 | $1,990,525 | $7,430,525 |
| 2020 | $5,615,000 | $2,141,825 | $7,756,825 |
| 2019 | $5,615,000 | $2,256,613 | $7,871,613 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $444,411, or $79.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,615.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $45,769.00 | $8.15 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $145,375.00 | $25.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $42,300.00 | $7.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.51 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $96,150.00 | $17.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,230.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,186.60 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,772.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,675.00 | $8.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,038.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
