Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$2,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480,000 | $1,891,530 | $4,371,530 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $269,978, or $108.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,735.20 | $1.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.13 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $67,000.00 | $27.02 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $31,600.00 | $12.74 |
| Bookkeeper | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.31 |
| Disclosure | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.63 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $49,600.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $198.40 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $611.24 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,472.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,531.25 | $12.31 |
| Tax assessor collector | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,200.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
