Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,930,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585,000 | $186,650 | $1,771,650 |
| 2024 | $1,705,000 | $222,650 | $1,927,650 |
| 2023 | $1,820,000 | $262,175 | $2,082,175 |
| 2022 | $1,930,000 | $305,075 | $2,235,075 |
| 2021 | $1,930,000 | $338,488 | $2,268,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,611, or $65.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $30,000.00 | $15.54 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,879.41 | $8.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $12.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $1,225.26 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $6.99 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,396.51 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,650.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
