Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $770,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $770,000 | $62,463 | $832,463 |
| 2019 | $945,000 | $91,813 | $1,036,813 |
| 2018 | $1,115,000 | $124,563 | $1,239,563 |
| 2017 | $1,280,000 | $160,613 | $1,440,613 |
| 2016 | $1,440,000 | $199,863 | $1,639,863 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
