Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $966,363 | $4,366,363 |
| 2024 | $3,545,000 | $1,067,369 | $4,612,369 |
| 2023 | $3,680,000 | $1,171,075 | $4,851,075 |
| 2022 | $3,810,000 | $1,279,331 | $5,089,331 |
| 2021 | $3,935,000 | $1,391,963 | $5,326,963 |
| 2020 | $4,055,000 | $1,510,594 | $5,565,594 |
| 2019 | $4,170,000 | $1,634,975 | $5,804,975 |
| 2018 | $4,280,000 | $1,764,856 | $6,044,856 |
| 2017 | $4,280,000 | $1,894,738 | $6,174,738 |
| 2016 | $4,280,000 | $2,040,854 | $6,320,854 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $398,594, or $93.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.68 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $122,000.00 | $28.50 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $56,000.00 | $13.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $74,900.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,806.20 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,774.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,683.60 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,200.00 | $10.09 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,700.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
