Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805,000 | $1,454,981 | $5,259,981 |
| 2024 | $3,900,000 | $1,557,594 | $5,457,594 |
| 2023 | $3,995,000 | $1,663,056 | $5,658,056 |
| 2022 | $4,085,000 | $1,771,219 | $5,856,219 |
| 2021 | $4,170,000 | $1,881,931 | $6,051,931 |
| 2020 | $4,250,000 | $1,995,044 | $6,245,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $480,628, or $113.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $42,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $121,250.00 | $28.53 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $47,000.00 | $11.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $77,940.00 | $18.34 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $74,375.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,824.83 | $5.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,262.67 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,600.00 | $13.08 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
