Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$9,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,350,000 | $2,930,313 | $12,280,313 |
| 2024 | $9,700,000 | $3,153,563 | $12,853,563 |
| 2023 | $10,050,000 | $3,390,813 | $13,440,813 |
| 2022 | $10,400,000 | $3,642,063 | $14,042,063 |
| 2021 | $10,750,000 | $3,903,813 | $14,653,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,166,763, or $106.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $65,000.00 | $5.91 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $260,000.00 | $23.64 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $158,730.00 | $14.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $283,950.00 | $25.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $192,500.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,120.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,962.50 | $9.81 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $37,000.00 | $3.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
