Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$10,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,200,000 | $3,716,625 | $13,916,625 |
| 2024 | $10,500,000 | $3,980,625 | $14,480,625 |
| 2023 | $10,800,000 | $4,258,125 | $15,058,125 |
| 2022 | $11,100,000 | $4,549,125 | $15,649,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $863,636, or $76.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $65,750.00 | $5.82 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $266,000.00 | $23.54 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $146,000.00 | $12.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,096.00 | $1.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $197,750.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $290.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,000.00 | $9.47 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $28,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
