Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$9,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $10,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,350,000 | $6,043,625 | $15,393,625 |
| 2024 | $9,675,000 | $6,474,625 | $16,149,625 |
| 2023 | $9,975,000 | $6,920,625 | $16,895,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $805,422, or $78.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $63,125.00 | $6.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $245,000.00 | $23.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $122,898.00 | $11.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $179,375.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,192.76 | $2.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,612.50 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,093.75 | $10.35 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $25,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
