Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,775,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215,000 | $668,413 | $3,883,413 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $786,493 | $4,266,493 |
| 2023 | $3,735,000 | $911,203 | $4,646,203 |
| 2022 | $3,985,000 | $1,042,163 | $5,027,163 |
| 2021 | $4,220,000 | $1,178,410 | $5,398,410 |
| 2020 | $4,450,000 | $1,319,258 | $5,769,258 |
| 2019 | $4,515,000 | $1,461,405 | $5,976,405 |
| 2018 | $4,580,000 | $1,604,853 | $6,184,853 |
| 2017 | $4,640,000 | $1,749,500 | $6,389,500 |
| 2016 | $4,700,000 | $1,895,348 | $6,595,348 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $346,738, or $72.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Willatt & Flickinger | One time | $71,625.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,383.91 | $7.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $104,453.13 | $21.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $765.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,242.50 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,993.75 | $12.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
