Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725,000 | $628,381 | $2,353,381 |
| 2024 | $1,790,000 | $689,181 | $2,479,181 |
| 2023 | $1,850,000 | $751,856 | $2,601,856 |
| 2022 | $1,910,000 | $816,331 | $2,726,331 |
| 2021 | $1,965,000 | $882,256 | $2,847,256 |
| 2020 | $2,020,000 | $949,281 | $2,969,281 |
| 2019 | $2,070,000 | $1,017,356 | $3,087,356 |
| 2018 | $2,070,000 | $1,085,931 | $3,155,931 |
| 2017 | $2,070,000 | $1,125,933 | $3,195,933 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $211,035, or $101.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $21.74 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $62,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.86 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $41,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,853.87 | $3.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,461.23 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,975.00 | $16.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
