Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$3,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835,000 | $1,516,056 | $5,351,056 |
| 2024 | $3,960,000 | $1,658,306 | $5,618,306 |
| 2023 | $4,080,000 | $1,807,294 | $5,887,294 |
| 2022 | $4,195,000 | $1,962,744 | $6,157,744 |
| 2021 | $4,305,000 | $2,124,106 | $6,429,106 |
| 2020 | $4,410,000 | $2,291,106 | $6,701,106 |
| 2019 | $4,410,000 | $2,460,994 | $6,870,994 |
| 2018 | $4,410,000 | $2,588,409 | $6,998,409 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $486,332, or $110.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $10.20 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $125,250.00 | $28.40 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $88,400.00 | $20.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $57,505.00 | $13.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $88,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,292.00 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,600.02 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,324.82 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,325.00 | $10.28 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,025.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
