Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750,000 | $2,204,675 | $6,954,675 |
| 2024 | $4,955,000 | $2,419,981 | $7,374,981 |
| 2023 | $5,160,000 | $2,646,819 | $7,806,819 |
| 2022 | $5,160,000 | $2,784,366 | $7,944,366 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $496,387, or $96.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.72 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $143,200.00 | $27.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $81,400.00 | $15.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $33,292.00 | $6.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $103,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,120.80 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,813.75 | $10.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
