Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$2,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260,000 | $866,694 | $3,126,694 |
| 2024 | $2,340,000 | $947,206 | $3,287,206 |
| 2023 | $2,415,000 | $1,031,981 | $3,446,981 |
| 2022 | $2,490,000 | $1,120,881 | $3,610,881 |
| 2021 | $2,560,000 | $1,213,769 | $3,773,769 |
| 2020 | $2,630,000 | $1,310,506 | $3,940,506 |
| 2019 | $2,630,000 | $1,409,169 | $4,039,169 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,712, or $91.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $78,900.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $50,600.00 | $19.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,426.00 | $5.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.04 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $52,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.61 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,243.17 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,912.50 | $9.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
