Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$2,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010,000 | $561,138 | $2,571,138 |
| 2024 | $2,085,000 | $613,275 | $2,698,275 |
| 2023 | $2,155,000 | $667,588 | $2,822,588 |
| 2022 | $2,225,000 | $724,000 | $2,949,000 |
| 2021 | $2,295,000 | $782,863 | $3,077,863 |
| 2020 | $2,365,000 | $844,525 | $3,209,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $265,927, or $112.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $70,950.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,300.00 | $9.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,390.00 | $6.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.38 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $47,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,372.50 | $6.50 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $47,016.00 | $19.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,696.10 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,637.50 | $10.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
