Water district · Williamson County · id 246-235-04
Brushy Creek MUD-Defined Area
$7,220,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$7.22 million
Fiscal year 2025
$7,220,000
Interest still to be paid
$1.42 million
Fiscal year 2025
$1,419,557
Total debt service outstanding
$8.64 million
Fiscal year 2025
$8,639,557
Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.1000
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$774.6 million
Fiscal year 2025
$774,617,608
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
0.93%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Principal per resident
$335
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 21,559).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220,000 | $1,419,557 | $8,639,557 | 4 | 0.1000 | $774,617,608 |
| 2024 | $7,845,000 | $1,654,682 | $9,499,682 | 4 | 0.1150 | $724,360,376 |
| 2023 | $8,445,000 | $1,907,807 | $10,352,807 | 4 | 0.1275 | $677,557,749 |
| 2022 | $9,025,000 | $2,178,332 | $11,203,332 | 4 | 0.1400 | $590,617,605 |
| 2021 | $9,585,000 | $2,473,490 | $12,058,490 | 5 | 0.1600 | $538,576,576 |
| 2020 | $10,920,000 | $3,784,236 | $14,704,236 | 5 | 0.1650 | $514,954,650 |
| 2019 | $11,320,000 | $4,592,161 | $15,912,161 | 5 | 0.1750 | $494,240,275 |
| 2018 | $11,790,000 | $5,042,600 | $16,832,600 | 5 | 0.1900 | $453,517,121 |
| 2017 | $12,250,000 | $5,506,789 | $17,756,789 | 5 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $12,685,000 | $5,983,358 | $18,668,358 | 5 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 | May 21, 2015 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Jun 1, 2039 | $2,450,000 | $709,763 |
| Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | Jun 30, 2015 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Refunding | Jun 1, 2033 | $1,990,000 | $308,888 |
| Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | Apr 22, 2021 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Refunding | Jun 1, 2038 | $1,450,000 | $247,900 |
| Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | May 20, 2020 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Refunding | Jun 1, 2033 | $1,330,000 | $153,006 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013 closed Sep 19, 2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011 closed Aug 25, 2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009 closed Jul 14, 2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
