Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $550,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $550,000 | $12,375 | $562,375 |
| 2019 | $1,100,000 | $49,500 | $1,149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,650,000 | $111,375 | $1,761,375 |
| 2017 | $2,200,000 | $198,000 | $2,398,000 |
| 2016 | $11,480,000 | $5,919,035 | $17,399,035 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
