Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $640,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $640,000 | $13,600 | $653,600 |
| 2019 | $11,525,000 | $4,947,066 | $16,472,066 |
| 2018 | $12,170,000 | $5,491,065 | $17,661,065 |
| 2017 | $12,815,000 | $6,062,476 | $18,877,476 |
| 2016 | $13,460,000 | $6,661,300 | $20,121,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
