Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$8,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,330,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,680,000 | $1,585,731 | $10,265,731 |
| 2024 | $9,310,000 | $1,830,456 | $11,140,456 |
| 2023 | $9,320,000 | $2,087,981 | $11,407,981 |
| 2022 | $9,325,000 | $2,345,806 | $11,670,806 |
| 2021 | $9,330,000 | $2,603,831 | $11,933,831 |
| 2020 | $9,330,000 | $2,861,956 | $12,191,956 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $314,635, or $33.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $93,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,507.13 | $2.09 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $93,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,317.52 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,750.00 | $5.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
