Contract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $385,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $385,000 | $9,625 | $394,625 |
| 2019 | $6,930,000 | $3,244,106 | $10,174,106 |
| 2018 | $7,315,000 | $3,608,894 | $10,923,894 |
| 2017 | $7,700,000 | $3,992,931 | $11,692,931 |
| 2016 | $8,090,000 | $4,396,344 | $12,486,344 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
