Contract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $720,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $720,000 | $22,410 | $742,410 |
| 2020 | $1,080,000 | $49,410 | $1,129,410 |
| 2019 | $7,200,000 | $2,922,345 | $10,122,345 |
| 2018 | $7,565,000 | $3,200,233 | $10,765,233 |
| 2017 | $7,930,000 | $3,486,150 | $11,416,150 |
| 2016 | $8,295,000 | $3,779,550 | $12,074,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
