Contract Rev Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$1,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,835,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160,000 | $154,775 | $1,314,775 |
| 2024 | $1,260,000 | $182,325 | $1,442,325 |
| 2023 | $1,360,000 | $212,875 | $1,572,875 |
| 2022 | $1,820,000 | $251,825 | $2,071,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,935, or $52.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,835.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $21.80 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $4,793.61 | $2.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.41 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $436.07 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $10.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,835.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.41 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.54 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,180.37 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,492.01 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,862.50 | $4.28 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
