Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,855,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580,000 | $200,500 | $1,780,500 |
| 2024 | $1,715,000 | $233,450 | $1,948,450 |
| 2023 | $1,760,000 | $268,200 | $2,028,200 |
| 2022 | $1,805,000 | $303,850 | $2,108,850 |
| 2021 | $1,855,000 | $340,450 | $2,195,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $111,510, or $60.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $21.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,297.09 | $4.47 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.32 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $18,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $7.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,577.71 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
