Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $55,000 | $1,272 | $56,272 |
| 2018 | $110,000 | $5,053 | $115,053 |
| 2017 | $160,000 | $11,166 | $171,166 |
| 2016 | $1,655,000 | $1,033,022 | $2,688,022 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
